SEED 2022 Home

SEED 2024

May 16-17, 2024

 Orlando, Florida


COMMITTEES

General Chairs:
 Fan Yao, University of Central Florida
 Omer Khan, University of Connecticut

 

Program Chairs:
 Nael Abu-Ghazaleh, UC Riverside
 G. Gary Tan, Penn State University

 

Finance Chairs:
 Duties performed by general chairs for SEED 2024
 

Local Chair:
 Xin Xin, University of Central Florida

 

Publicity Chairs:
 Khaled Khasawneh, George Mason University
 Dongrui Zeng, Palo Alto Networks
 

Registration Chair:
 Sazadur Rahman, University of Central Florida

 

Program Committee:

 Ziming Zhao, University at Buffalo

 Xiali (Sharon) Hei, University of Louisiana at Lafayette

 Nathan Burow, MIT Lincoln Laboratory

 Yinzhi Cao, Johns Hopkins University

 Todd Austin, University of Michigan

 Z. Berkay Celik, Purdue University

 Kun Sun, George Mason University

 Cong Sun, Xidian University

 Christopher Fletcher, UIUC

 Fengwei Zhang, SUSTech

 Yueqiang Cheng, Nio

 Esmaeil Mohammadian Koruyeh, Samsung Research America (SRA)

 Nader Sehatbakhsh, UCLA

 Hoda Naghibijouybari, Binghamton University

 Larry (weidong) Shi, University of Houston

 Deeksha Dangwal, Meta

 Mikhail Kazdagli, The University of Texas at Austin

 Hodjat Asghari Esfeden, Google

 Shay Gueron, University of Haifa, Israel and Meta, USA

 Tianwei Zhang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

 Guoxing Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

 Amro Awad, North Carolina State University

 Elaheh Sadredini, University of California, Riverside

 Sankha Baran Dutta, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

 Ashish Venkat, University of Virginia

 David Kaplan, AMD

 Mengjia Yan, MIT

 Dmitry Evtyushkin, William & Mary

 David Kaeli, Northeastern University

 Derrick McKee, MIT Lincoln Laboratory

 Dmitry Ponomarev, Binghamton University

 Tamara Lehman, University of Colorado Boulder

 Lauren Biernacki, Lafayette College

 Shih-Hao Hung, National Taiwan University and MBZUAI

 Huiyang Zhou, NC State University

 Yanan Guo, University of Pittsburgh

 Jo Van Bulck, imec-DistriNet, KU Leuven

 Tuba Yavuz, University of Florida

 Billy Brumley, Rochester Institute of Technology

 Samira Ajorpaz Mirbagher, North Carolina State University

 Andres Marquez, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

 Chengyu Song, UC Riverside

 Ruby Lee, Princeton University

Steering Committee:

 Yan Solihin, University of Central Florida

 Guru Prasadh Venkataramani, George Washington University

 Todd Austin, University of Michigan

 David Kaeli, Northestern University

 Milos Prvulovic, Georgia Institute of Technology

 Ruby B. Lee, Princeton University

 Deborah Shands, SRI International